Skip to content
ModelListedExternal
Browse files

Ccgdetector Fastweb Single

ONNX corner detector for CollectorVision-style card scanning. This release is fastweb-single 1.39 (corndog), an EfficientViT-B0 global-token SimCC model exported for 384x384 RGB input.

KindOtherVersionFastweb single 0.1.0Bgrade

Model source

Kind
Other
File size
3.04–3.05 MB
Version
vFastweb single 0.1.0
Updated
Oct 10, 2026
Source
Hugging Face

Source description

ccgdetector-fastweb-single

ONNX corner detector for CollectorVision-style card scanning. This release is fastweb-single 1.39 (corndog), an EfficientViT-B0 global-token SimCC model exported for 384x384 RGB input.

Model details

PropertyValue
ArchitectureEfficientViT-B0 + global-token SimCC head
Input384×384 RGB, ImageNet-normalized
Outputscorners (8 floats, normalized [0,1]), compatibility presence logit, sharpness scalar
Parameters~0.77M
File size3.19 MB (fp32 ONNX, stripped)
Local CPU speed8.4 ms / frame, 119.4 FPS (ONNX Runtime CPU, single thread, 384×384)
Codenamecorndog
Latest version1.39

Artifact

FileNotes
fastweb-single-1.39.onnxVersioned stable-available artifact.
model.onnxAlias for the same file.

Status

This release is available through the CollectorVision stable channel for the fastweb-single family. Cornelius remains the conservative stable default detector family, while fastweb-single is the smaller/faster stable-available alternative for consumers that explicitly select it.

Metrics

Normal eval, selected checkpoint epoch 39:

metricvalue
validation IoU0.953966
test IoU0.968839
validation collapse count77
test collapse count13

Full ±50 rotation stress:

metricvalue
mean IoU0.974255
p10 IoU0.960757
bad <0.51
collapse count0

Comparison with Cornelius

Cornelius 2.12 is the stable conservative default. fastweb-single is a smaller and faster stable-available alternative with the same 384×384 input contract and the same three output tensors: corners, compatibility presence, and sharpness.

ModelChannelNormal test IoUNormal collapseFull ±50° mean / p10 IoUFull-rotation bad / collapseONNX sizeParamsLocal CPU speed
Cornelius 2.12stable0.968911180.970411 / 0.9546210 / 04.41 MB1.05M23.2 ms / 43.0 FPS
fastweb-single 1.39stable + testing0.968839130.974255 / 0.9607571 / 03.19 MB0.77M8.4 ms / 119.4 FPS

Takeaways:

  • Normal accuracy is effectively tied: fastweb-single trails Cornelius by 0.000072 IoU on the normal held-out test.
  • fastweb-single is about 28% smaller on disk and about 2.8× faster in the local single-thread CPU benchmark.
  • fastweb-single has stronger rotation-stress mean and p10 IoU, but still has one remaining bad rotation-stress case where Cornelius has zero.
  • The current published ONNX uses argmax SimCC decoding. Local experiments with parabolic peak refinement showed small gains, but that refinement is not baked into this artifact.

Speed benchmark details: ONNX Runtime 1.24.4, CPUExecutionProvider, intra_op_num_threads=1, inter_op_num_threads=1, 50 warmup runs and 300 timed runs on a 384×384 float32 input. These numbers are intended for model-to-model comparison on the same machine, not as universal device benchmarks.

Outputs

  • corners — 8 floats [x0,y0, x1,y1, x2,y2, x3,y3] in TL→TR→BR→BL order, normalized [0,1]
  • presence — compatibility logit. For this release it is a constant 1.0; prefer the sharpness gate.
  • sharpness — mean peak of the 8 SimCC softmax distributions; use this for card-present gating.

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrimaryVersion 66ffd4976ec57bda0f6ea2d83e15ca6a3add7dd9
huggingface.co/HanClinto/ccgdetector-fastweb-single/tree/66ffd4976ec57bda0f6ea2d83e15ca6a3add7dd9

Verified Oct 10

Download files

Model artifacts

3 artifacts

fastweb-single-0.1.0.onnx

onnx · 3.05 MB · SHA-256 8acb8faba8df…7ee7 · Hugging Face

Download file

fastweb-single-1.39.onnx

onnx · 3.04 MB · SHA-256 05d2b90b928a…b8ca · Hugging Face

Download file

model.onnx

onnx · 3.04 MB · SHA-256 05d2b90b928a…b8ca · Hugging Face

Download file

Source excerpts

2 excerpts

--- license: mit tags: - computer-vision - onnx - object-detection - card-detection - collectorvision library_name: onnx --- # ccgdetector-fastweb-single ONNX corner detector for CollectorVision-style card scanning. This release is **fastweb-single 1.39** (`corndog`), an EfficientViT-B0 global-token SimCC model exported for 384x384 RGB input. ## Model details | Property | Value | |---|---| | Architecture | EfficientViT-B0 + global-token SimCC head | | Input | 384×384 RGB, ImageNet-normalized | | Outputs | corners (8 floats, normalized [0,1]), compatibility presence logit, sharpness scalar | | Parameters | ~0.77M | | File size | 3.19 MB (fp32 ONNX, stripped) | | Local CPU speed | 8.4 ms / frame, 119.4 FPS (ONNX Runtime CPU, single thread, 384×384) | | Codename | corndog | | Latest version | 1.39 | ## Artifact | File | Notes | |---|---| | `fastweb-single-1.39.onnx` | Versioned stable-available artifact. | | `model.onnx` | Alias for the same file. | ## Status This release is available through the CollectorVision **stable** channel for the `fastweb-single` family. Cornelius remains the conservative stable default detector family, while fastweb-single is the smaller/faster stable-available alternative for consumers that explicitly select it. ## Metrics Normal eval, selected checkpoint epoch 39: | metric | value | |---|---:| | validation IoU | 0.953966 | | test IoU | 0.968839 | | validation collapse count | 77 | | test collapse count | 13 | Full ±50 rotation stress: | metric | value | |---|---:| | mean IoU | 0.974255 | | p10 IoU | 0.960757 | | bad `<0.5` | 1 | | collapse count | 0 | ## Comparison with Cornelius Cornelius 2.12 is the stable conservative default. `fastweb-single` is a smaller and faster stable-available alternative with the same 384×384 input contract and the same three output tensors: `corners`, compatibility `presence`, and `sharpness`. | Model | Channel | Normal test IoU | Normal collapse | Full ±50° mean / p10 IoU | Full-rotation bad / collapse | ONNX size | Params | Local CPU speed | |---|---|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:|---:| | Cornelius 2.12 | stable | **0.968911** | 18 | 0.970411 / 0.954621 | **0 / 0** | 4.41 MB | 1.05M | 23.2 ms / 43.0 FPS | | fastweb-single 1.39 | stable + testing | 0.968839 | **13** | **0.974255 / 0.960757** | 1 / 0 | **3.19 MB** | **0.77M** | **8.4 ms / 119.4 FPS** | Takeaways: - Normal accuracy is...

Source context: 17 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline object-detection · Library onnx · Repo HanClinto/ccgdetector-fastweb-single