Skip to content
ModelListedExternal
Download

Audio Cls Hhd

This model is a fine-tuned version of facebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300m on an unknown dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set: Loss: 2.6539 Accuracy: 0.0504

KindOtherBase modelfacebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300mVersionRevision ff32b56

Model source

Kind
Other
File size
1.18 GB
Base model
facebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300m
Version
vRevision ff32b56
Updated
Sep 19, 2026
Downloads
4
Source
Hugging Face

Source description

audio_cls_hhd

This model is a fine-tuned version of facebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300m on an unknown dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set:

  • Loss: 2.6539
  • Accuracy: 0.0504

Model description

More information needed

Intended uses & limitations

More information needed

Training and evaluation data

More information needed

Training procedure

Training hyperparameters

The following hyperparameters were used during training:

  • learning_rate: 0.0001
  • train_batch_size: 8
  • eval_batch_size: 8
  • seed: 42
  • gradient_accumulation_steps: 4
  • total_train_batch_size: 32
  • optimizer: Use OptimizerNames.ADAMW_TORCH_FUSED with betas=(0.9,0.999) and epsilon=1e-08 and optimizer_args=No additional optimizer arguments
  • lr_scheduler_type: linear
  • num_epochs: 10
  • mixed_precision_training: Native AMP

Training results

Training LossEpochStepValidation LossAccuracy
No log1.0152.64270.0588
No log2.0302.64820.0420
No log3.0452.64930.0588
No log4.0602.66100.0588
No log5.0752.66330.0588
No log6.0902.66270.0672
No log7.01052.66330.0840
No log8.01202.65830.0504
No log9.01352.65410.0504
No log10.01502.65390.0504

Framework versions

  • Transformers 4.57.3
  • Pytorch 2.9.0+cu126
  • Datasets 4.0.0
  • Tokenizers 0.22.1

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrimaryVersion ff32b56c93da67c96dd9ff20f7e38cad83072cca
huggingface.co/dbfozk/audio_cls_hhd/tree/ff32b56c93da67c96dd9ff20f7e38cad83072cca

Verified Sep 19

Model artifacts

1 artifact

model.safetensors

safetensors · 1.18 GB · SHA-256 1b5f763942c1…0466 · Hugging Face

Download

Source excerpts

2 excerpts

--- library_name: transformers license: apache-2.0 base_model: facebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300m tags: - generated_from_trainer metrics: - accuracy model-index: - name: audio_cls_hhd results: [] --- <!-- This model card has been generated automatically according to the information the Trainer had access to. You should probably proofread and complete it, then remove this comment. --> # audio_cls_hhd This model is a fine-tuned version of [facebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300m](https://huggingface.co/facebook/wav2vec2-xls-r-300m) on an unknown dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set: - Loss: 2.6539 - Accuracy: 0.0504 ## Model description More information needed ## Intended uses & limitations More information needed ## Training and evaluation data More information needed ## Training procedure ### Training hyperparameters The following hyperparameters were used during training: - learning_rate: 0.0001 - train_batch_size: 8 - eval_batch_size: 8 - seed: 42 - gradient_accumulation_steps: 4 - total_train_batch_size: 32 - optimizer: Use OptimizerNames.ADAMW_TORCH_FUSED with betas=(0.9,0.999) and epsilon=1e-08 and optimizer_args=No additional optimizer arguments - lr_scheduler_type: linear - num_epochs: 10 - mixed_precision_training: Native AMP ### Training results | Training Loss | Epoch | Step | Validation Loss | Accuracy | |:-------------:|:-----:|:----:|:---------------:|:--------:| | No log | 1.0 | 15 | 2.6427 | 0.0588 | | No log | 2.0 | 30 | 2.6482 | 0.0420 | | No log | 3.0 | 45 | 2.6493 | 0.0588 | | No log | 4.0 | 60 | 2.6610 | 0.0588 | | No log | 5.0 | 75 | 2.6633 | 0.0588 | | No log | 6.0 | 90 | 2.6627 | 0.0672 | | No log | 7.0 | 105 | 2.6633 | 0.0840 | | No log | 8.0 | 120 | 2.6583 | 0.0504 | | No log | 9.0 | 135 | 2.6541 | 0.0504 | | No log | 10.0 | 150 | 2.6539 | 0.0504 | ### Framework versions - Transformers 4.57.3 - Pytorch 2.9.0+cu126 - Datasets 4.0.0 - Tokenizers 0.22.1

Source context: 4 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline audio-classification · Library transformers · Repo dbfozk/audio_cls_hhd