Skip to content
ModelListedExternal
Download

Mobilenetv4 Conv Aa Large.dbv4 Full

Model Type: Multilabel Image classification / feature backbone Model Stats: Params: 47.3M FLOPs / MACs: 19.2G / 9.6G Image size: train = 448 x 448, test = 448 x 448 Dataset:...

KindOtherBase modeltimm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.e230_r448_in12k_ft_in1kVersionRevision 6603da1

Model source

Kind
Other
File size
180–181 MB
Base model
timm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.e230_r448_in12k_ft_in1k
Version
vRevision 6603da1
Updated
Sep 17, 2026
Downloads
9
Source
Hugging Face

Source description

Anime Tagger mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full

Model Details

  • Model Type: Multilabel Image classification / feature backbone
  • Model Stats:
    • Params: 47.3M
    • FLOPs / MACs: 19.2G / 9.6G
    • Image size: train = 448 x 448, test = 448 x 448
  • Dataset: animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full
    • Tags Count: 12476
      • General (#0) Tags Count: 9225
      • Character (#4) Tags Count: 3247
      • Rating (#9) Tags Count: 4

Results

#Macro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R)Micro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R)Macro@Best (F1/P/R)
Validation0.457 / 0.473 / 0.586 / 0.4070.641 / 0.642 / 0.693 / 0.596---
Test0.458 / 0.473 / 0.586 / 0.4080.641 / 0.642 / 0.694 / 0.5960.511 / 0.537 / 0.513
  • Macro/Micro@0.40 means the metrics on the threshold 0.40.
  • Macro@Best means the mean metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores.

Thresholds

CategoryNameAlphaThresholdMicro@Thr (F1/P/R)Macro@0.40 (F1/P/R)Macro@Best (F1/P/R)
0general10.330.631 / 0.639 / 0.6240.323 / 0.475 / 0.2720.388 / 0.404 / 0.405
4character10.420.873 / 0.921 / 0.8290.840 / 0.901 / 0.7930.860 / 0.913 / 0.819
9rating10.380.807 / 0.759 / 0.8620.813 / 0.788 / 0.8410.814 / 0.783 / 0.851
  • Micro@Thr means the metrics on the category-level suggested thresholds, which are listed in the table above.
  • Macro@0.40 means the metrics on the threshold 0.40.
  • Macro@Best means the metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores.

For tag-level thresholds, you can find them in selected_tags.csv.

How to Use

We provided a sample image for our code samples, you can find it here.

Use TIMM And Torch

Install dghs-imgutils, timm and other necessary requirements with the following command

pip install 'dghs-imgutils>=0.17.0' torch huggingface_hub timm pillow pandas

After that you can load this model with timm library, and use it for train, validation and test, with the following code

import json

import pandas as pd
import torch
from huggingface_hub import hf_hub_download
from imgutils.data import load_image
from imgutils.preprocess import create_torchvision_transforms
from timm import create_model

repo_id = 'animetimm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full'
model = create_model(f'hf-hub:{repo_id}', pretrained=True)
model.eval()

with open(hf_hub_download(repo_id=repo_id, repo_type='model', filename='preprocess.json'), 'r') as f:
    preprocessor = create_torchvision_transforms(json.load(f)['test'])
# Compose(
#     PadToSize(size=(512, 512), interpolation=bilinear, background_color=white)
#     Resize(size=448, interpolation=bicubic, max_size=None, antialias=True)
#     CenterCrop(size=[448, 448])
#     MaybeToTensor()
#     Normalize(mean=tensor([0.4850, 0.4560, 0.4060]), std=tensor([0.2290, 0.2240, 0.2250]))
# )

image = load_image('https://huggingface.co/animetimm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full/resolve/main/sample.webp')
input_ = preprocessor(image).unsqueeze(0)
# input_, shape: torch.Size([1, 3, 448, 448]), dtype: torch.float32
with torch.no_grad():
    output = model(input_)
    prediction = torch.sigmoid(output)[0]
# output, shape: torch.Size([1, 12476]), dtype: torch.float32
# prediction, shape: torch.Size([12476]), dtype: torch.float32

df_tags = pd.read_csv(
    hf_hub_download(repo_id=repo_id, repo_type='model', filename='selected_tags.csv'),
    keep_default_na=False
)
tags = df_tags['name']
mask = prediction.numpy() >= df_tags['best_threshold']
print(dict(zip(tags[mask].tolist(), prediction[mask].tolist())))
# {'sensitive': 0.6181432604789734,
#  '1girl': 0.9969968795776367,
#  'solo': 0.9696205258369446,
#  'looking_at_viewer': 0.8432332873344421,
#  'blush': 0.7917149662971497,
#  'smile': 0.9405843615531921,
#  'short_hair': 0.6273495554924011,
#  'shirt': 0.5353975892066956,
#  'long_sleeves': 0.7138653993606567,
#  'brown_hair': 0.8164870738983154,
#  'holding': 0.6878705024719238,
#  'dress': 0.6111152172088623,
#  'closed_mouth': 0.5007601976394653,
#  'white_shirt': 0.34434816241264343,
#  'purple_eyes': 0.7064062356948853,
#  'flower': 0.9301103949546814,
#  'braid': 0.869755208492279,
#  'sidelocks': 0.23272593319416046,
#  'outdoors': 0.4784768223762512,
#  'hand_up': 0.17624469101428986,
#  'blunt_bangs': 0.3426509499549866,
#  'head_tilt': 0.11214721202850342,
#  'sunlight': 0.15041665732860565,
#  'plant': 0.22287964820861816,
#  'light_smile': 0.08559338748455048,
#  'blue_flower': 0.8238141536712646,
#  'backlighting': 0.17485418915748596,
#  'crown_braid': 0.6755908131599426}

Use ONNX Model For Inference

Install dghs-imgutils with the following command

pip install 'dghs-imgutils>=0.17.0'

Use multilabel_timm_predict function with the following code

from imgutils.generic import multilabel_timm_predict

general, character, rating = multilabel_timm_predict(
    'https://huggingface.co/animetimm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full/resolve/main/sample.webp',
    repo_id='animetimm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full',
    fmt=('general', 'character', 'rating'),
)

print(general)
# {'1girl': 0.9969969987869263,
#  'solo': 0.969620406627655,
#  'smile': 0.940584659576416,
#  'flower': 0.9301101565361023,
#  'braid': 0.8697538375854492,
#  'looking_at_viewer': 0.8432332277297974,
#  'blue_flower': 0.8238140344619751,
#  'brown_hair': 0.816490650177002,
#  'blush': 0.7917153835296631,
#  'long_sleeves': 0.7138651609420776,
#  'purple_eyes': 0.7064056396484375,
#  'holding': 0.6878722906112671,
#  'crown_braid': 0.6755940318107605,
#  'short_hair': 0.6273516416549683,
#  'dress': 0.6111209392547607,
#  'shirt': 0.5354008078575134,
#  'closed_mouth': 0.5007631182670593,
#  'outdoors': 0.47849011421203613,
#  'white_shirt': 0.34435153007507324,
#  'blunt_bangs': 0.34265023469924927,
#  'sidelocks': 0.2327292263507843,
#  'plant': 0.22287851572036743,
#  'hand_up': 0.17624491453170776,
#  'backlighting': 0.17485374212265015,
#  'sunlight': 0.15041813254356384,
#  'head_tilt': 0.11214578151702881,
#  'light_smile': 0.08559340238571167}
print(character)
# {}
print(rating)
# {'sensitive': 0.6181411743164062}

For further information, see documentation of function multilabel_timm_predict.

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrimaryVersion 6603da1e0b08a79acab39989dccc08ae851c6ffe
huggingface.co/Mooshie/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full/tree/6603da1e0b08a79acab39989dccc08ae851c6ffe

Verified Sep 17

Model artifacts

2 artifacts

model.onnx

onnx · 180 MB · SHA-256 d2a7684533d0…e104 · Hugging Face

Download

model.safetensors

safetensors · 181 MB · SHA-256 b36aaccea37a…a07e · Hugging Face

Download

Source excerpts

2 excerpts

--- tags: - image-classification - timm - transformers - animetimm - dghs-imgutils library_name: timm license: gpl-3.0 datasets: - animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full base_model: - timm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.e230_r448_in12k_ft_in1k --- # Anime Tagger mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full ## Model Details - **Model Type:** Multilabel Image classification / feature backbone - **Model Stats:** - Params: 47.3M - FLOPs / MACs: 19.2G / 9.6G - Image size: train = 448 x 448, test = 448 x 448 - **Dataset:** [animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full](https://huggingface.co/datasets/animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full) - Tags Count: 12476 - General (#0) Tags Count: 9225 - Character (#4) Tags Count: 3247 - Rating (#9) Tags Count: 4 ## Results | # | Macro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R) | Micro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R) | Macro@Best (F1/P/R) | |:----------:|:-----------------------------:|:-----------------------------:|:---------------------:| | Validation | 0.457 / 0.473 / 0.586 / 0.407 | 0.641 / 0.642 / 0.693 / 0.596 | --- | | Test | 0.458 / 0.473 / 0.586 / 0.408 | 0.641 / 0.642 / 0.694 / 0.596 | 0.511 / 0.537 / 0.513 | * `Macro/Micro@0.40` means the metrics on the threshold 0.40. * `Macro@Best` means the mean metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores. ## Thresholds | Category | Name | Alpha | Threshold | Micro@Thr (F1/P/R) | Macro@0.40 (F1/P/R) | Macro@Best (F1/P/R) | |:----------:|:---------:|:-------:|:-----------:|:---------------------:|:---------------------:|:---------------------:| | 0 | general | 1 | 0.33 | 0.631 / 0.639 / 0.624 | 0.323 / 0.475 / 0.272 | 0.388 / 0.404 / 0.405 | | 4 | character | 1 | 0.42 | 0.873 / 0.921 / 0.829 | 0.840 / 0.901 / 0.793 | 0.860 / 0.913 / 0.819 | | 9 | rating | 1 | 0.38 | 0.807 / 0.759 / 0.862 | 0.813 / 0.788 / 0.841 | 0.814 / 0.783 / 0.851 | * `Micro@Thr` means the metrics on the category-level suggested thresholds, which are listed in the table above. * `Macro@0.40` means the metrics on the threshold 0.40. * `Macro@Best` means the metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores. For tag-level thresholds, you can find them in [selected_tags.csv](https://huggingface.co/animetimm/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full/resolve/main/selected_tags.csv). ## How to Use We provided a sample image for our code samples, you can find it [...

Source context: 9 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline image-classification · Library timm · Repo Mooshie/mobilenetv4_conv_aa_large.dbv4-full