Skip to content
ModelListedExternal
Download

Eva02 Large Patch14 448.dbv4 Full

Model Type: Multilabel Image classification / feature backbone Model Stats: Params: 316.8M FLOPs / MACs: 620.9G / 310.1G Image size: train = 448 x 448, test = 448 x 448 Dataset:...

KindOtherBase modeltimm/eva02_large_patch14_448.mim_m38m_ft_in22k_in1kVersionRevision ebe5ee1

Model source

Kind
Other
File size
1.18 GB
Base model
timm/eva02_large_patch14_448.mim_m38m_ft_in22k_in1k
Version
vRevision ebe5ee1
Updated
Sep 17, 2026
Downloads
24
Source
Hugging Face

Source description

Anime Tagger eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full

Model Details

  • Model Type: Multilabel Image classification / feature backbone
  • Model Stats:
    • Params: 316.8M
    • FLOPs / MACs: 620.9G / 310.1G
    • Image size: train = 448 x 448, test = 448 x 448
  • Dataset: animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full
    • Tags Count: 12476
      • General (#0) Tags Count: 9225
      • Character (#4) Tags Count: 3247
      • Rating (#9) Tags Count: 4

Results

#Macro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R)Micro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R)Macro@Best (F1/P/R)
Validation0.570 / 0.573 / 0.600 / 0.5570.693 / 0.692 / 0.690 / 0.696---
Test0.569 / 0.573 / 0.600 / 0.5560.693 / 0.693 / 0.691 / 0.6960.599 / 0.600 / 0.618
  • Macro/Micro@0.40 means the metrics on the threshold 0.40.
  • Macro@Best means the mean metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores.

Thresholds

CategoryNameAlphaThresholdMicro@Thr (F1/P/R)Macro@0.40 (F1/P/R)Macro@Best (F1/P/R)
0general10.390.681 / 0.674 / 0.6880.445 / 0.485 / 0.4270.480 / 0.476 / 0.510
4character10.610.943 / 0.961 / 0.9250.921 / 0.925 / 0.9200.938 / 0.954 / 0.924
9rating10.380.832 / 0.801 / 0.8650.838 / 0.817 / 0.8600.839 / 0.819 / 0.861
  • Micro@Thr means the metrics on the category-level suggested thresholds, which are listed in the table above.
  • Macro@0.40 means the metrics on the threshold 0.40.
  • Macro@Best means the metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores.

For tag-level thresholds, you can find them in selected_tags.csv.

How to Use

We provided a sample image for our code samples, you can find it here.

Use TIMM And Torch

Install dghs-imgutils, timm and other necessary requirements with the following command

pip install 'dghs-imgutils>=0.17.0' torch huggingface_hub timm pillow pandas

After that you can load this model with timm library, and use it for train, validation and test, with the following code

import json

import pandas as pd
import torch
from huggingface_hub import hf_hub_download
from imgutils.data import load_image
from imgutils.preprocess import create_torchvision_transforms
from timm import create_model

repo_id = 'animetimm/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full'
model = create_model(f'hf-hub:{repo_id}', pretrained=True)
model.eval()

with open(hf_hub_download(repo_id=repo_id, repo_type='model', filename='preprocess.json'), 'r') as f:
    preprocessor = create_torchvision_transforms(json.load(f)['test'])
# Compose(
#     PadToSize(size=(512, 512), interpolation=bilinear, background_color=white)
#     Resize(size=(448, 448), interpolation=bicubic, max_size=None, antialias=True)
#     CenterCrop(size=[448, 448])
#     MaybeToTensor()
#     Normalize(mean=tensor([0.4815, 0.4578, 0.4082]), std=tensor([0.2686, 0.2613, 0.2758]))
# )

image = load_image('https://huggingface.co/animetimm/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full/resolve/main/sample.webp')
input_ = preprocessor(image).unsqueeze(0)
# input_, shape: torch.Size([1, 3, 448, 448]), dtype: torch.float32
with torch.no_grad():
    output = model(input_)
    prediction = torch.sigmoid(output)[0]
# output, shape: torch.Size([1, 12476]), dtype: torch.float32
# prediction, shape: torch.Size([12476]), dtype: torch.float32

df_tags = pd.read_csv(
    hf_hub_download(repo_id=repo_id, repo_type='model', filename='selected_tags.csv'),
    keep_default_na=False
)
tags = df_tags['name']
mask = prediction.numpy() >= df_tags['best_threshold']
print(dict(zip(tags[mask].tolist(), prediction[mask].tolist())))
# {'sensitive': 0.9555495381355286,
#  '1girl': 0.9977720379829407,
#  'solo': 0.9800751209259033,
#  'looking_at_viewer': 0.7236320972442627,
#  'blush': 0.7710952758789062,
#  'smile': 0.8856169581413269,
#  'short_hair': 0.803878128528595,
#  'long_sleeves': 0.3804128170013428,
#  'brown_hair': 0.6562796831130981,
#  'dress': 0.5758444666862488,
#  'sitting': 0.7712022066116333,
#  'purple_eyes': 0.5440564751625061,
#  'flower': 0.9287881851196289,
#  'braid': 0.8394284844398499,
#  'tears': 0.778815746307373,
#  'floral_print': 0.43895024061203003,
#  'plant': 0.6179906725883484,
#  'blue_flower': 0.30160021781921387,
#  'crown_braid': 0.40592360496520996,
#  'potted_plant': 0.5879666209220886,
#  'flower_pot': 0.49822214245796204,
#  'wiping_tears': 0.4761575758457184}

Use ONNX Model For Inference

Install dghs-imgutils with the following command

pip install 'dghs-imgutils>=0.17.0'

Use multilabel_timm_predict function with the following code

from imgutils.generic import multilabel_timm_predict

general, character, rating = multilabel_timm_predict(
    'https://huggingface.co/animetimm/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full/resolve/main/sample.webp',
    repo_id='animetimm/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full',
    fmt=('general', 'character', 'rating'),
)

print(general)
# {'1girl': 0.9977719783782959,
#  'solo': 0.9800750613212585,
#  'flower': 0.9287877082824707,
#  'smile': 0.8856177926063538,
#  'braid': 0.8394323587417603,
#  'short_hair': 0.8038788437843323,
#  'tears': 0.7787976264953613,
#  'sitting': 0.7712044715881348,
#  'blush': 0.7710968255996704,
#  'looking_at_viewer': 0.7236329317092896,
#  'brown_hair': 0.6562790870666504,
#  'plant': 0.6180056929588318,
#  'potted_plant': 0.5879812836647034,
#  'dress': 0.5758441686630249,
#  'purple_eyes': 0.5440553426742554,
#  'flower_pot': 0.4982312321662903,
#  'wiping_tears': 0.47614389657974243,
#  'floral_print': 0.43895548582077026,
#  'crown_braid': 0.40593117475509644,
#  'long_sleeves': 0.3804135322570801,
#  'blue_flower': 0.3015919327735901}
print(character)
# {}
print(rating)
# {'sensitive': 0.9555498361587524}

For further information, see documentation of function multilabel_timm_predict.

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrimaryVersion ebe5ee10a7dcaf69f89ee7d9a8a44aed7691b24f
huggingface.co/Mooshie/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full/tree/ebe5ee10a7dcaf69f89ee7d9a8a44aed7691b24f

Verified Sep 17

Model artifacts

2 artifacts

model.onnx

onnx · 1.18 GB · SHA-256 a9c51fd22bca…7f25 · Hugging Face

Download

model.safetensors

safetensors · 1.18 GB · SHA-256 db1ea999ba4b…ca1d · Hugging Face

Download

Source excerpts

2 excerpts

--- tags: - image-classification - timm - transformers - animetimm - dghs-imgutils library_name: timm license: gpl-3.0 datasets: - animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full base_model: - timm/eva02_large_patch14_448.mim_m38m_ft_in22k_in1k --- # Anime Tagger eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full ## Model Details - **Model Type:** Multilabel Image classification / feature backbone - **Model Stats:** - Params: 316.8M - FLOPs / MACs: 620.9G / 310.1G - Image size: train = 448 x 448, test = 448 x 448 - **Dataset:** [animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full](https://huggingface.co/datasets/animetimm/danbooru-wdtagger-v4-w640-ws-full) - Tags Count: 12476 - General (#0) Tags Count: 9225 - Character (#4) Tags Count: 3247 - Rating (#9) Tags Count: 4 ## Results | # | Macro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R) | Micro@0.40 (F1/MCC/P/R) | Macro@Best (F1/P/R) | |:----------:|:-----------------------------:|:-----------------------------:|:---------------------:| | Validation | 0.570 / 0.573 / 0.600 / 0.557 | 0.693 / 0.692 / 0.690 / 0.696 | --- | | Test | 0.569 / 0.573 / 0.600 / 0.556 | 0.693 / 0.693 / 0.691 / 0.696 | 0.599 / 0.600 / 0.618 | * `Macro/Micro@0.40` means the metrics on the threshold 0.40. * `Macro@Best` means the mean metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores. ## Thresholds | Category | Name | Alpha | Threshold | Micro@Thr (F1/P/R) | Macro@0.40 (F1/P/R) | Macro@Best (F1/P/R) | |:----------:|:---------:|:-------:|:-----------:|:---------------------:|:---------------------:|:---------------------:| | 0 | general | 1 | 0.39 | 0.681 / 0.674 / 0.688 | 0.445 / 0.485 / 0.427 | 0.480 / 0.476 / 0.510 | | 4 | character | 1 | 0.61 | 0.943 / 0.961 / 0.925 | 0.921 / 0.925 / 0.920 | 0.938 / 0.954 / 0.924 | | 9 | rating | 1 | 0.38 | 0.832 / 0.801 / 0.865 | 0.838 / 0.817 / 0.860 | 0.839 / 0.819 / 0.861 | * `Micro@Thr` means the metrics on the category-level suggested thresholds, which are listed in the table above. * `Macro@0.40` means the metrics on the threshold 0.40. * `Macro@Best` means the metrics on the tag-level thresholds on each tags, which should have the best F1 scores. For tag-level thresholds, you can find them in [selected_tags.csv](https://huggingface.co/animetimm/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full/resolve/main/selected_tags.csv). ## How to Use We provided a sample image for our code samples, you can find it [her...

Source context: 24 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline image-classification · Library timm · Repo Mooshie/eva02_large_patch14_448.dbv4-full