Skip to content
ModelListedExternal
Download

Audio Cls Hhd

This model is a fine-tuned version of Kkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-korean on an unknown dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set: Loss: 0.6877 Accuracy: 0.8487

KindOtherBase modelKkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-koreanVersionRevision 84d125f

Model source

Kind
Other
File size
361 MB
Base model
Kkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-korean
Version
vRevision 84d125f
Updated
Sep 19, 2026
Downloads
3
Source
Hugging Face

Source description

audio_cls_hhd

This model is a fine-tuned version of Kkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-korean on an unknown dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set:

  • Loss: 0.6877
  • Accuracy: 0.8487

Model description

More information needed

Intended uses & limitations

More information needed

Training and evaluation data

More information needed

Training procedure

Training hyperparameters

The following hyperparameters were used during training:

  • learning_rate: 0.0001
  • train_batch_size: 8
  • eval_batch_size: 8
  • seed: 42
  • gradient_accumulation_steps: 4
  • total_train_batch_size: 32
  • optimizer: Use OptimizerNames.ADAMW_TORCH_FUSED with betas=(0.9,0.999) and epsilon=1e-08 and optimizer_args=No additional optimizer arguments
  • lr_scheduler_type: linear
  • num_epochs: 10
  • mixed_precision_training: Native AMP

Training results

Training LossEpochStepValidation LossAccuracy
No log1.0152.58250.2269
No log2.0302.11070.5714
No log3.0451.64680.7479
No log4.0601.32580.7563
No log5.0751.08570.7731
No log6.0900.93530.8151
No log7.01050.83530.8319
No log8.01200.71700.8655
No log9.01350.70140.8487
No log10.01500.68770.8487

Framework versions

  • Transformers 4.57.3
  • Pytorch 2.9.0+cu126
  • Datasets 4.0.0
  • Tokenizers 0.22.1

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrimaryVersion 84d125fe2199b7d661cfb907520997b1580672ec
huggingface.co/puppyAhn/audio_cls_hhd/tree/84d125fe2199b7d661cfb907520997b1580672ec

Verified Sep 19

Model artifacts

1 artifact

model.safetensors

safetensors · 361 MB · SHA-256 e1faf9f32077…ad9c · Hugging Face

Download

Source excerpts

2 excerpts

--- library_name: transformers base_model: Kkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-korean tags: - generated_from_trainer metrics: - accuracy model-index: - name: audio_cls_hhd results: [] --- <!-- This model card has been generated automatically according to the information the Trainer had access to. You should probably proofread and complete it, then remove this comment. --> # audio_cls_hhd This model is a fine-tuned version of [Kkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-korean](https://huggingface.co/Kkonjeong/wav2vec2-base-korean) on an unknown dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set: - Loss: 0.6877 - Accuracy: 0.8487 ## Model description More information needed ## Intended uses & limitations More information needed ## Training and evaluation data More information needed ## Training procedure ### Training hyperparameters The following hyperparameters were used during training: - learning_rate: 0.0001 - train_batch_size: 8 - eval_batch_size: 8 - seed: 42 - gradient_accumulation_steps: 4 - total_train_batch_size: 32 - optimizer: Use OptimizerNames.ADAMW_TORCH_FUSED with betas=(0.9,0.999) and epsilon=1e-08 and optimizer_args=No additional optimizer arguments - lr_scheduler_type: linear - num_epochs: 10 - mixed_precision_training: Native AMP ### Training results | Training Loss | Epoch | Step | Validation Loss | Accuracy | |:-------------:|:-----:|:----:|:---------------:|:--------:| | No log | 1.0 | 15 | 2.5825 | 0.2269 | | No log | 2.0 | 30 | 2.1107 | 0.5714 | | No log | 3.0 | 45 | 1.6468 | 0.7479 | | No log | 4.0 | 60 | 1.3258 | 0.7563 | | No log | 5.0 | 75 | 1.0857 | 0.7731 | | No log | 6.0 | 90 | 0.9353 | 0.8151 | | No log | 7.0 | 105 | 0.8353 | 0.8319 | | No log | 8.0 | 120 | 0.7170 | 0.8655 | | No log | 9.0 | 135 | 0.7014 | 0.8487 | | No log | 10.0 | 150 | 0.6877 | 0.8487 | ### Framework versions - Transformers 4.57.3 - Pytorch 2.9.0+cu126 - Datasets 4.0.0 - Tokenizers 0.22.1

Source context: 3 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline audio-classification · Library transformers · Repo puppyAhn/audio_cls_hhd