Skip to content
ModelListedExternal
Download

Glpn Nyu Finetuned Diode 230530 204740

This model is a fine-tuned version of vinvino02/glpn-nyu on the diode-subset dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set: Loss: 1.5139 Mae: 3.0509 Rmse: 3.4756 Abs Rel: 5.7613 Log Mae: 0.6836 Log...

KindOtherVersionRevision 7d7f8d9Bgrade

Model source

Kind
Other
File size
234 MB
Version
vRevision 7d7f8d9
Updated
Oct 9, 2026
Downloads
9
Source
Hugging Face

Source description

glpn-nyu-finetuned-diode-230530-204740

This model is a fine-tuned version of vinvino02/glpn-nyu on the diode-subset dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set:

  • Loss: 1.5139
  • Mae: 3.0509
  • Rmse: 3.4756
  • Abs Rel: 5.7613
  • Log Mae: 0.6836
  • Log Rmse: 0.8048
  • Delta1: 0.3028
  • Delta2: 0.3079
  • Delta3: 0.3096

Model description

More information needed

Intended uses & limitations

More information needed

Training and evaluation data

More information needed

Training procedure

Training hyperparameters

The following hyperparameters were used during training:

  • learning_rate: 1e-05
  • train_batch_size: 24
  • eval_batch_size: 48
  • seed: 2022
  • optimizer: Adam with betas=(0.9,0.999) and epsilon=1e-08
  • lr_scheduler_type: linear
  • lr_scheduler_warmup_ratio: 0.1
  • num_epochs: 10
  • mixed_precision_training: Native AMP

Training results

Training LossEpochStepValidation LossMaeRmseAbs RelLog MaeLog RmseDelta1Delta2Delta3
No log1.011.53353.14273.60895.98470.69200.81730.30160.30770.3094
No log2.021.52973.12463.58335.94190.69030.81490.30180.30770.3094
No log3.031.52633.10853.56025.90330.68890.81280.30200.30780.3095
No log4.041.52343.09473.54005.86940.68760.81090.30220.30780.3095
No log5.051.52083.08253.52225.83950.68650.80920.30240.30790.3095
No log6.061.51853.07233.50725.81440.68560.80780.30250.30790.3095
No log7.071.51673.06393.49495.79370.68480.80670.30260.30790.3096
No log8.081.51533.05743.48525.77750.68420.80570.30270.30790.3096
No log9.091.51433.05313.47885.76670.68380.80510.30280.30790.3096
No log10.0101.51393.05093.47565.76130.68360.80480.30280.30790.3096

Framework versions

  • Transformers 4.29.2
  • Pytorch 2.0.1+cu118
  • Tokenizers 0.13.3

Sources

1 source
Hugging FacePrimaryVersion 7d7f8d9b9f947fe425bdc2ee58a3ba70b4726f08
huggingface.co/Onegafer/glpn-nyu-finetuned-diode-230530-204740/tree/7d7f8d9b9f947fe425bdc2ee58a3ba70b4726f08

Verified Aug 25

Model artifacts

1 artifact

pytorch_model.bin

bin · 234 MB · SHA-256 7c3da632565e…9a86 · Hugging Face

Download file

Source excerpts

2 excerpts

--- license: apache-2.0 tags: - vision - depth-estimation - generated_from_trainer model-index: - name: glpn-nyu-finetuned-diode-230530-204740 results: [] --- <!-- This model card has been generated automatically according to the information the Trainer had access to. You should probably proofread and complete it, then remove this comment. --> # glpn-nyu-finetuned-diode-230530-204740 This model is a fine-tuned version of [vinvino02/glpn-nyu](https://huggingface.co/vinvino02/glpn-nyu) on the diode-subset dataset. It achieves the following results on the evaluation set: - Loss: 1.5139 - Mae: 3.0509 - Rmse: 3.4756 - Abs Rel: 5.7613 - Log Mae: 0.6836 - Log Rmse: 0.8048 - Delta1: 0.3028 - Delta2: 0.3079 - Delta3: 0.3096 ## Model description More information needed ## Intended uses & limitations More information needed ## Training and evaluation data More information needed ## Training procedure ### Training hyperparameters The following hyperparameters were used during training: - learning_rate: 1e-05 - train_batch_size: 24 - eval_batch_size: 48 - seed: 2022 - optimizer: Adam with betas=(0.9,0.999) and epsilon=1e-08 - lr_scheduler_type: linear - lr_scheduler_warmup_ratio: 0.1 - num_epochs: 10 - mixed_precision_training: Native AMP ### Training results | Training Loss | Epoch | Step | Validation Loss | Mae | Rmse | Abs Rel | Log Mae | Log Rmse | Delta1 | Delta2 | Delta3 | |:-------------:|:-----:|:----:|:---------------:|:------:|:------:|:-------:|:-------:|:--------:|:------:|:------:|:------:| | No log | 1.0 | 1 | 1.5335 | 3.1427 | 3.6089 | 5.9847 | 0.6920 | 0.8173 | 0.3016 | 0.3077 | 0.3094 | | No log | 2.0 | 2 | 1.5297 | 3.1246 | 3.5833 | 5.9419 | 0.6903 | 0.8149 | 0.3018 | 0.3077 | 0.3094 | | No log | 3.0 | 3 | 1.5263 | 3.1085 | 3.5602 | 5.9033 | 0.6889 | 0.8128 | 0.3020 | 0.3078 | 0.3095 | | No log | 4.0 | 4 | 1.5234 | 3.0947 | 3.5400 | 5.8694 | 0.6876 | 0.8109 | 0.3022 | 0.3078 | 0.3095 | | No log | 5.0 | 5 | 1.5208 | 3.0825 | 3.5222 | 5.8395 | 0.6865 | 0.8092 | 0.3024 | 0.3079 | 0.3095 | | No log | 6.0 | 6 | 1.5185 | 3.0723 | 3.5072 | 5.8144 | 0.6856 | 0.8078 | 0.3025 | 0.3079 | 0.3095 | | No log | 7.0 | 7 | 1.5167 | 3.0639 | 3.4949 | 5.7937 | 0.6848 | 0.8067 | 0.3026 | 0.3079 | 0.3096 | | No log | 8.0 | 8 | 1.5153 | 3.0574 | 3.4852 | 5.7775 | 0.6842 | 0.8057 | 0.3027 | 0.3079 | 0.3096 | | No log | 9.0 | 9 | 1.5143 | 3.0531 | 3.4788 | 5....

Source context: 9 downloads · 0 likes · Pipeline depth-estimation · Library transformers · Repo Onegafer/glpn-nyu-finetuned-diode-230530-204740